desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail05:391InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin05:3805:39
Keith05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Montrose (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Arbroath (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dundee (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Haymarket (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin06:3706:38
Keith06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin07:00
Forres07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:221ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin07:22
Forres07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:482AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin07:4607:48
Forres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2022-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2022-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:571InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin07:4707:57
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail05:381InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3805:39
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:371InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3706:38
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:462AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4607:48
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:471InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:4707:57
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:451DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4508:49
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:431InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2022-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4309:53
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..