desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:011InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin17:5418:01
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:032ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Elgin18:03
Forres18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:531InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin18:5218:53
Keith19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:542Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Elgin18:5018:54
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:471AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin19:4519:47
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:471AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin21:4521:47
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:502Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1617:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:5018:54
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5218:53
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:451AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:4519:47
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:211InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin21:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:451AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin21:4521:47
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2021-12-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:131InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Mon 2021-12-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-12-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..