desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elgin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV30 1QJ
Advertisement

Elgin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail15:142AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin15:1115:14
Forres15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:141InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin15:1315:14
Keith15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:201InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin16:1916:20
Keith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Aberdeen15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Elgin17:3817:38
Forres17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2024-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2024-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2024-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:031InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Inverness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Elgin18:0218:03
Keith18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Keith
Huntly18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Huntly
Insch18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:532Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Elgin18:4918:53
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Forres (Tue 2024-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Forres
Nairn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2024-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2024-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail15:112AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:1115:14
Inverness15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:131InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:1315:14
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:191InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1916:20
Aberdeen17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Aberdeen15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Kintore16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:4716:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:3817:38
Inverness18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2024-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:021InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Inverness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:0218:03
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Aberdeen (Tue 2024-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:492Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elgin arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2024-07-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:4918:53
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2024-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elgin departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...