desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 1NF
Advertisement

East Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride06:50
Hairmyres06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride07:24
Hairmyres07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride08:00
Hairmyres08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride08:12
Hairmyres08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride08:29
Hairmyres08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thorntonhall
Busby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride09:29
Hairmyres09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride departures
East Kilbride10:28
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:45Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:20Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Clarkston
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Kilbride arrivals from Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..