desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank23:0523:05
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:16EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank23:1523:16
Newtongrange23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail00:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank00:0300:04
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:14EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank00:1300:14
Newtongrange00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank06:3406:34
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:41EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank06:4006:41
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:15EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:16
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail00:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0300:04
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:13EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:1300:14
Tweedbank00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..