desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eskbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Eskbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank18:2718:27
Shawfair18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank18:3718:38
Newtongrange18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:58TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank18:5718:58
Shawfair19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Edinburgh18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Eskbank19:0419:04
Newtongrange19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Stow
Galashiels19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Galashiels (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:26TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank19:2619:26
Shawfair19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank departures
Tweedbank19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Eskbank19:5919:59
Shawfair20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:27TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:2718:27
Edinburgh18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:3718:38
Tweedbank19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:57TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:5718:58
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Edinburgh18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:0419:04
Tweedbank19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:26TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:2619:26
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eskbank arrivals
Tweedbank19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:5919:59
Edinburgh20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eskbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..