desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail17:13EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Balmossie (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Monifieth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Barry Links (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Golf Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:22PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway17:2217:22
Haymarket17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:28
Dalmeny17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:37Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37
South Gyle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Brunstane (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Shawfair (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Eskbank (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Stow (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Stow
Galashiels18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Galashiels (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:56Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway17:5517:56
South Gyle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:07
Dalmeny18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail17:12EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:22PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:2217:22
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:27EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:28
Kirkcaldy18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:36Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37
Tweedbank18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:55Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5517:56
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:06EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:07
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..