desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail10:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59
Dalmeny11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:041DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Edinburgh Gateway11:0411:04
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:102EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10
Inverkeithing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:391PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Edinburgh Gateway11:3911:39
South Gyle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway11:4611:46
Inverkeithing11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:501Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway11:5011:50
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail10:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:041DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:0411:04
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:391PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:3911:39
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:462EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:4611:46
Perth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:501Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:5011:50
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..