desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Gateway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Postcode:
EH12 9GF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:22EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:48EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:54Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway22:5322:54
South Gyle22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:20EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:30EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Ladybank
Perth00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:45Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45
South Gyle23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:22EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:48EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:53Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5322:54
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:19EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:30EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30
Perth00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:45Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Gateway arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Gateway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..