desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Egton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1UX
Advertisement

Egton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:501WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton06:5006:50
Glaisdale06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton08:1408:14
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton09:0609:06
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Egton11:2811:28
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Tue 2021-08-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Tue 2021-08-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-08-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Egton12:2012:20
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Thornaby (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Horden (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sunderland (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Dunston (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Blaydon (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Wylam (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Corbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Egton15:1515:15
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Grosmont (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:501WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5006:50
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Egton arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Egton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..