desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern05:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead05:36
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:041East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:04
Dormans06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:36
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:06
Dormans07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:152East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:15
Dormans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to South Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Luton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Luton
Leagrave09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead07:36
Dormans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:202London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:032London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..