desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern22:062East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead22:06
Dormans22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06East GrinsteadPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead23:06
Dormans23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Purley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Purley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:06East GrinsteadOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead23:06
Oxted23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Southern05:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead05:36
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:041East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:04
Dormans06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:36
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern21:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead21:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:502London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Southern00:03OxtedEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
Oxted23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead00:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern01:03OxtedEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
Oxted00:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead01:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..