desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway19:062BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford19:0519:06
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:071Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford19:0119:07
Umberleigh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:072BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford20:0620:07
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5320:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Starcross (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Dawlish (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Torre (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Torre
Torquay21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Torquay (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Torquay
Paignton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Paignton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:081Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford20:0320:08
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:081Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford21:0221:08
Umberleigh21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:082BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford21:0621:08
Morchard Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway19:011Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0119:07
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:052BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:031Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:062BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07
Paignton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Paignton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:021Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0221:08
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:062BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0621:08
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..