desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:541Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford05:5305:54
Umberleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:512BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford06:4906:51
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:531Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford06:4906:53
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:542BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford07:5307:54
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:551Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford07:4807:55
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:011Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford08:5409:01
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:531Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Eggesford05:5305:54
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:491Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:492BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:481Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:532BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:541Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..