desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway09:101Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford09:0709:10
Barnstaple09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:022BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford09:5810:02
Lapford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:031Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford10:0010:03
Kings Nympton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:031Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford10:5811:03
Umberleigh11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:032BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford10:5811:03
Morchard Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:022BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford11:5912:02
Lapford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway09:071Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Eggesford09:0709:10
Barnstaple09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:582BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5810:02
Exeter Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:001Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford10:0010:03
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:581Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5811:03
Barnstaple11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:582BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5811:03
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:581Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2511:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5812:04
Barnstaple12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...