desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh10:1610:16
Maidstone West10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh10:3310:33
Wateringbury10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh10:4610:46
Maidstone West10:5111:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh11:0311:03
Wateringbury11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh11:1611:16
Maidstone West11:2111:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh11:3311:33
Wateringbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:1610:16
Strood (Kent)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3310:33
Paddock Wood10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:46Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:4610:46
Strood (Kent)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03
Paddock Wood11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:16Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:1611:16
Strood (Kent)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3311:33
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...