desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Southeastern05:03Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
East Farleigh05:0305:03
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Fri 2022-10-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Fri 2022-10-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-10-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:28Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh05:2805:28
Wateringbury05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh05:5205:52
Maidstone West05:5606:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh06:2706:27
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh06:3306:33
Wateringbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh06:5806:58
Maidstone West07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Southeastern05:03Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:2904:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5705:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-10-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:28Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:2805:28
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:5205:52
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:33Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3306:33
Paddock Wood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:5806:58
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..