desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Farleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NB
Advertisement

East Farleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern22:57TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh22:5722:57
Maidstone West23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:01Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh23:0123:01
Wateringbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern05:03Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
East Farleigh05:0305:03
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Strood (Kent)05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
East Farleigh05:3105:31
Wateringbury05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Yalding
Beltring05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
East Farleigh05:5205:52
Maidstone West05:5606:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
East Farleigh06:2706:27
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern22:57TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:01Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh23:0123:01
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern05:03Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:2904:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5705:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:31Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:3105:31
Tonbridge05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:5205:52
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Farleigh arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Farleigh departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..