desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains17:46London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction17:4617:46
Horsley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:50London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction17:5017:50
Horsley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction17:5117:52
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction18:0118:02
Bookham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:20London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction18:1918:20
Horsley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:22GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction18:2118:22
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains17:46London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction17:4617:46
Guildford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:50London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:5017:50
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:51GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:5117:52
London Waterloo18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:0118:02
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction18:1918:20
Guildford18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:21GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:2118:22
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...