desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains18:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction18:4918:49
Horsley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction18:5118:52
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:00London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction19:0019:00
Horsley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction19:0119:02
Bookham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:20London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction19:2019:20
Horsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:22GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction19:2119:22
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains18:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction18:4918:49
Guildford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:51GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:5118:52
London Waterloo19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:00London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Worcester Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction19:0019:00
Guildford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:0119:02
London Waterloo19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:20London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:2019:20
Guildford19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:21GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:2119:22
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..