desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains23:23GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction23:2323:23
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Berrylands23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Berrylands (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Berrylands
New Malden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to New Malden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction23:4523:45
Horsley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction23:4923:49
Horsley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains00:32London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction00:3100:32
Horsley00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:36London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction00:3500:36
Horsley00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:17GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction05:1705:17
Bookham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains23:23GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction23:2323:23
London Waterloo00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction23:4523:45
Guildford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:4923:49
Guildford00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains00:31London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction00:3100:32
Guildford00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:35London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom00:1600:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction00:3500:36
Guildford00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:17GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:1705:17
London Waterloo06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..