desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Didsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 5NE
Advertisement

East Didsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury21:4121:41
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
East Didsbury22:0822:08
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Blackpool North
East Didsbury22:2822:28
Gatley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
East Didsbury22:4322:43
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Blackpool North
East Didsbury22:5622:56
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury departures
Chester21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
East Didsbury23:0523:05
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:1921:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lostock
Bolton21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:2822:28
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Lostock
Bolton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5622:56
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Didsbury arrivals
Chester21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury23:0523:05
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Didsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..