desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Dulwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE22 8EF
Advertisement

East Dulwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern17:15London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich17:1517:15
North Dulwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham
Streatham Common17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham Common (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham Common
Norbury17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Selhurst
East Croydon17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:23East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
East Croydon16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
East Dulwich17:2317:23
Peckham Rye17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:28London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich17:2817:28
North Dulwich17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:38Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
Beckenham Junction17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
East Dulwich17:3817:38
Peckham Rye17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:45London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich17:4517:45
North Dulwich17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham
Streatham Common17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham Common (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham Common
Norbury18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Selhurst
East Croydon18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:53East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
East Croydon17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
East Dulwich17:5317:53
Peckham Rye17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern17:15London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:1517:15
East Croydon17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:23East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
East Croydon16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:2317:23
London Bridge17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:28London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:2817:28
Beckenham Junction17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:38Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
Beckenham Junction17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:3817:38
London Bridge17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:45London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:4517:45
East Croydon18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:53East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
East Croydon17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich17:5317:53
London Bridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..