desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Dulwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE22 8EF
Advertisement

East Dulwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern12:38Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
Beckenham Junction12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
East Dulwich12:3812:38
Peckham Rye12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:45London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich12:4512:45
North Dulwich12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham
Streatham Common12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham Common (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham Common
Norbury13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Selhurst
East Croydon13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
East Croydon12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
East Dulwich12:5312:53
Peckham Rye12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:58London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich12:5812:58
North Dulwich13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:08Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
Beckenham Junction12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
East Dulwich13:0813:08
Peckham Rye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:15London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich departures
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
East Dulwich13:1513:15
North Dulwich13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to North Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Tulse Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham
Streatham Common13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham Common (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Streatham Common
Norbury13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Selhurst
East Croydon13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern12:38Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
Beckenham Junction12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich12:3812:38
London Bridge12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:45London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich12:4512:45
East Croydon13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
East Croydon12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich12:5312:53
London Bridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:58London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich12:5812:58
Beckenham Junction13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:08Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
Beckenham Junction12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:0813:08
London Bridge13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:15London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Dulwich arrivals
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich13:1513:15
East Croydon13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Dulwich departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...