desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
ScotRail18:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:07)
Edinburgh Park18:1818:18
Uphall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Livingston North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Bathgate18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Blackridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Caldercruix18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Drumgelloch18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Airdrie19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Coatdyke19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Blairhill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Easterhouse19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Garrowhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Shettleston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Carntyne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Bellgrove19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
High Street (Glasgow)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Partick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Hyndland19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Dalmuir19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Dumbarton East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Dumbarton Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Dalreoch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Cardross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Craigendoran20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Helensburgh Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:20DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dunblane17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:25)
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20
Haymarket18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2026-10-24 18:20)
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2026-10-24 18:20)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:29)
Edinburgh Park18:3918:39
Uphall18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Livingston North18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Bathgate18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Armadale (West Lothian)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Blackridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Caldercruix19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Drumgelloch19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Airdrie19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Coatdyke19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Blairhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Easterhouse19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Garrowhill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Shettleston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Carntyne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Bellgrove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
High Street (Glasgow)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Partick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Hyndland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Garscadden20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garscadden (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dunblane17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:54)
Edinburgh Park18:4418:44
Haymarket18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2026-10-24 18:44)
Edinburgh18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2026-10-24 18:44)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:45EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:36)
Edinburgh Park18:4418:45
Linlithgow18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Polmont19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Falkirk Grahamston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Camelon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Larbert19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Stirling19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Bridge Of Allan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Dunblane19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:49EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Edinburgh Park18:4818:49
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Livingston North19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
ScotRail18:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:07)
Haymarket18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:11)
Edinburgh Park18:1818:18
Helensburgh Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2026-10-24 18:18)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:20DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dunblane17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:25)
Bridge Of Allan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:28)
Stirling17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:34)
Larbert17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:42)
Camelon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:46)
Falkirk Grahamston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:52)
Polmont17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:59)
Linlithgow18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:05)
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2026-10-24 18:20)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:29)
Haymarket18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:33)
Edinburgh Park18:3918:39
Garscadden20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garscadden (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dunblane17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:54)
Bridge Of Allan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 17:57)
Stirling18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:03)
Larbert18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:11)
Camelon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:14)
Falkirk Grahamston18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:20)
Polmont18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:25)
Linlithgow18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:31)
Edinburgh Park18:4418:44
Edinburgh18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2026-10-24 18:44)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:44EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:36)
Haymarket18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:40)
Edinburgh Park18:4418:45
Dunblane19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2026-10-24 18:45)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:39)
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2026-10-24 18:43)
Edinburgh Park18:4818:49
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2026-10-24 18:49)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-10-24 01:10:06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1Homecontact us