desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail19:05EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park19:0519:05
Uphall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park19:0819:08
Haymarket19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park19:1319:13
Linlithgow19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:18Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:33EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33
Uphall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumry
Singer21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park19:4219:43
Haymarket19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail19:05EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:0519:05
Bathgate19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:0819:08
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1319:13
Dunblane20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:18Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:33EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:4219:43
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..