desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 4DF
Advertisement

Edinburgh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
ScotRail05:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Linlithgow05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:42EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42
Linlithgow05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:02BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Bathgate05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Edinburgh Park06:0206:02
Haymarket06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13
Linlithgow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Linlithgow
Polmont06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Camelon
Larbert06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Livingston North
Bathgate06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:17DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park departures
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17
Haymarket06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Tue 2024-03-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
ScotRail05:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:42EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:02BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Bathgate05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0206:02
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:17DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh Park arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh Park departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...