desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale06:2306:23
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Nottingham05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Nottingham
Edale06:5306:53
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Widnes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hough Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale07:2207:22
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale07:4707:47
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Ashburys08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ashburys (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:562Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale07:5607:56
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:571SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale08:5708:57
Chinley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Marple09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:232Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Nottingham05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:222Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:2207:22
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:562Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
Strines07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:5607:56
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:571SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Edale08:5708:57
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..