desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 7ZP
Advertisement

Edale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
East Midlands Trains23:062Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edale23:0623:06
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3823:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:302Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale08:3008:30
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale09:1309:13
Hope (Derbyshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale09:4609:47
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Strines10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Strines
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:172Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Edale10:1610:17
Hope (Derbyshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Grindleford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Edale10:4810:48
Chinley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to New Mills Central
Strines11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Strines
Marple11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
East Midlands Trains23:062Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sat 2024-05-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0623:06
Nottingham00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:302Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
Strines08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale08:3008:30
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
Strines08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:1309:13
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4609:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:162Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Marple
Strines09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Chinley
Edale10:1610:17
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edale arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Edale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...