desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:462Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Edge Hill18:4618:46
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:4918:49
Wavertree Technology Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill18:5118:51
Liverpool Lime Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:052Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill19:0519:05
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:181Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:1819:18
Wavertree Technology Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:462Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4618:46
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:4918:49
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:5118:51
Liverpool Lime Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04
Manchester Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:052Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0519:05
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:181Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:1819:18
Wigan North Western20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..