desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern23:264Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill23:2623:26
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:272WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Edge Hill23:2723:27
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3423:34
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:462Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Blackpool North
Edge Hill23:4523:46
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern00:202WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Edge Hill00:2000:20
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern23:264Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:2623:26
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:272WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3423:34
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:452Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern00:202WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..