desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:263Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:2614:26
Mossley Hill14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Warrington West14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill14:3614:37
Liverpool Lime Street14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:462Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Airport13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Edge Hill14:4614:46
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill14:5114:51
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19
Wigan North Western15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:263Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:2614:26
Manchester Oxford Road15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:362Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3614:37
Liverpool Lime Street14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:462Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Airport13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:4614:46
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49
Wigan North Western15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5114:51
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...