desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:0713EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:07
Haymarket18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garscadden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:086EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:08
Dunbar18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby22:4322:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:129EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:138wEdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:13
Musselburgh18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:1514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:15
Haymarket18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:163EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:16
Brunstane18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
CrossCountry18:0719PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5513:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Derby
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:0814Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:117Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
West Calder17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:1217DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dundee16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:1515Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:166London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..