desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR16 2JQ
Advertisement

Eccles Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Greater Anglia06:56CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Eccles Road06:5606:56
Attleborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Attleborough (Fri 2022-10-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Wymondham (Fri 2022-10-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2022-10-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Eccles Road07:5707:57
Attleborough08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Attleborough (Fri 2022-10-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Spooner Row (Fri 2022-10-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Wymondham (Fri 2022-10-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2022-10-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Eccles Road17:5117:51
Harling Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Fri 2022-10-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Thetford (Fri 2022-10-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Thetford
Brandon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Fri 2022-10-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Brandon
Ely18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Ely (Fri 2022-10-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge North (Fri 2022-10-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Fri 2022-10-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Greater Anglia06:58CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Cambridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Eccles Road06:5806:58
Attleborough07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Attleborough (Sat 2022-10-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Wymondham (Sat 2022-10-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-10-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:18Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Stansted Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Stansted Airport
Eccles Road08:1808:18
Attleborough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Attleborough (Sat 2022-10-08 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Wymondham (Sat 2022-10-08 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-10-08 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Norwich15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Eccles Road15:4515:45
Harling Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Harling Road
Thetford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Thetford (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Thetford
Brandon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Brandon
Shippea Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Shippea Hill (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Shippea Hill
Ely16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Ely (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Audley End (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Norwich17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Eccles Road17:4717:47
Harling Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Thetford (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Thetford
Brandon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Brandon
Ely18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Ely (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Audley End (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Greater Anglia06:56CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road06:5606:56
Norwich07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2022-10-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5707:57
Norwich08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2022-10-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Fri 2022-10-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5117:51
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Fri 2022-10-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Greater Anglia06:58CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Cambridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road06:5806:58
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-10-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:18Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Stansted Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road08:1808:18
Norwich08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Sat 2022-10-08 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Norwich15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road15:4515:45
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-10-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Norwich17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Sat 2022-10-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:4717:47
Stansted Airport19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-10-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..