desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:03BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0312:03
Aber12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry
Barry Island13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Barry Island11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1612:16
Llanbradach12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3312:33
Aber12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry
Barry Island13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Barry Island11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4612:46
Llanbradach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0313:03
Aber13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry
Barry Island14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Barry Island12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:1613:16
Llanbradach13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:03BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0312:03
Barry Island13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Barry Island11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1612:16
Bargoed12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3312:33
Barry Island13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Barry Island11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4612:46
Bargoed13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0313:03
Barry Island14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Barry Island12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:1613:16
Bargoed13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...