desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:56PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:56
Llanbradach19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0820:08
Aber20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3720:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1620:17
Llanbradach20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:4020:40
Aber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:56
Llanbradach20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08
Aber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:56
Bargoed20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0820:08
Penarth20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1620:17
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:4020:40
Cardiff Central21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:56
Bargoed21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08
Penarth21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..