desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:35BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40
Llanbradach18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:2620:26
Llanbradach20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08
Aber21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24
Llanbradach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:35BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40
Ystrad Mynach18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56
Rhymney19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2023-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:2620:26
Rhymney21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2023-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-12-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2023-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-08.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...