desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park18:0018:00
Prescot18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park18:0618:06
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park19:0619:06
Thatto Heath19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:23Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park19:2319:23
Prescot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park20:0620:06
Thatto Heath20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:0018:00
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0619:06
Wigan North Western19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:23Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:2319:23
Liverpool Lime Street19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park20:0620:06
Wigan North Western20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..