desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park05:5705:57
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park06:4406:44
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:13Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park07:1307:13
Prescot07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park07:2007:20
Thatto Heath07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park08:0608:06
Thatto Heath08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44
Liverpool Lime Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:13Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:2007:20
Wigan North Western07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:0608:06
Wigan North Western08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..