desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern17:37Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:3717:37
Patricroft17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles17:4817:48
Deansgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles18:0518:05
Patricroft18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:20Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles18:4818:48
Deansgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles19:0519:05
Patricroft19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern17:37Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:3717:37
Liverpool Lime Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:4817:48
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:0518:05
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:20Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:4818:48
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles19:0519:05
Liverpool Lime Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..