desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Northern00:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles00:2000:20
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-10-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles05:3505:35
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0606:06
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles06:1106:11
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles06:3506:35
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Eccles07:0807:08
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rochdale (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Todmorden (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Halifax (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Low Moor (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Northern00:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles00:2000:20
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-10-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-10-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5105:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..