desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:3814:38
Llanhilleth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:5714:57
Ebbw Vale Town15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:0815:08
Llanhilleth15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Newport (South Wales)14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2715:27
Ebbw Vale Town15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:3815:38
Llanhilleth15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:5715:57
Ebbw Vale Town16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:3814:38
Newport (South Wales)15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:5714:57
Ebbw Vale Town15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:0815:08
Cardiff Central16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Newport (South Wales)14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2715:27
Ebbw Vale Town15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:3815:38
Newport (South Wales)16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:5715:57
Ebbw Vale Town16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...