desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Southern04:491EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath05:3005:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Selhurst (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:532EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:53
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2105:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:101EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:202EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne05:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:373BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne05:3305:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:401EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne05:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Southern05:333BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:413HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4105:54
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:093BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:0906:14
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:273HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2706:34
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:352fBrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Polegate06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne06:3506:41
Ore07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2021-04-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:421HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:4206:49
London Victoria08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..