desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:231London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne15:1715:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:333EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne15:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:372OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne15:3015:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:502EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne15:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:551fEastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne15:55
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:051OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne15:5916:05
Polegate16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:302OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:37
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:401fBrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:452Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:513London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:591OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5916:05
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:072BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:0716:11
Ore16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...