desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:103fOreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne23:0523:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:242London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne23:1823:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:073OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne00:0200:07
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:252London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne00:1900:25
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:491EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath05:3005:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Selhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:532EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:53
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2305:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern23:053fOreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0523:10
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:131BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:182London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:493London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:023OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0200:07
Brighton00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:113BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..