desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:172BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne18:1318:17
Bexhill18:3118:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:261London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne18:2018:26
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:333EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne18:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2819:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:402HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne18:3218:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:492EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne18:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:051OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne18:5919:05
Polegate19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:201London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:2018:26
Ore19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:322HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:3218:40
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:442Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:533London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:591OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5919:05
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:083OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0819:13
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..