desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern04:491EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath05:3005:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Selhurst (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:532EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:53
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2022-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:101EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:202EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne05:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:372BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne05:3305:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:401EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne05:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern05:332BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:413HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4105:54
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:093BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:0906:14
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2022-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:261HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2606:32
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:353BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Polegate06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne06:3506:40
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:432HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:4306:51
London Victoria08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..