desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:58PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Pontypridd00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Eastbrook00:5800:58
Dinas Powys01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook05:3005:30
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook05:3105:32
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook05:5205:52
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:58PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Pontypridd00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook00:5800:58
Barry Island01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:31Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..