desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales22:18RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Radyr21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Eastbrook22:1822:18
Dinas Powys22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook22:2322:24
Cogan22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:47RadyrBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Radyr22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Eastbrook22:4622:47
Dinas Powys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Radyr22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Eastbrook22:5822:58
Dinas Powys23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook23:0123:01
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook23:2323:24
Cogan23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales22:18RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Radyr21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:1822:18
Barry Island22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2322:24
Radyr22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46RadyrBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Radyr22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:4622:47
Bridgend23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Radyr22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5822:58
Barry Island23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:01
Cardiff Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2323:24
Cardiff Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..