desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:29BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook23:2823:29
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:07RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Eastbrook00:0700:07
Dinas Powys00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook05:3005:30
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook05:5205:52
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Barry IslandMerthyr Tydfil / RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:28BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2823:29
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:07RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook00:0700:07
Barry Island00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Barry IslandMerthyr Tydfil / RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..