desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbsfleet International Domestic Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern23:52Ebbsfleet InternationalFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbsfleet International departures
Ebbsfleet International23:52
Gravesend00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gravesend (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Rochester
Chatham00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Chatham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Faversham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern23:553London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern00:303London St PancrasAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:322Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:475FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbsfleet International departures
Faversham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Faversham
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47
Stratford International05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:022RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbsfleet International departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Ramsgate
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern23:543London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern00:303London St PancrasAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:322Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:465FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbsfleet International arrivals
Faversham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:022RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbsfleet International arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:165FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbsfleet International arrivals
Faversham05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-08-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbsfleet International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..