desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39
Thornaby10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe10:5810:58
Allens West11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:041SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Sunderland10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Eaglescliffe11:0211:04
Northallerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Northallerton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thirsk
York11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to York (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to York
Peterborough12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Peterborough (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10
Thornaby11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:172London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
Eaglescliffe11:1511:17
Hartlepool11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39
Saltburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:5810:58
Darlington11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:021SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Sunderland10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe11:0211:04
London Kings Cross13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10
Saltburn11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:152London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Peterborough
York10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from York
Thirsk10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe11:1511:17
Sunderland12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...