desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern05:581MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Eaglescliffe05:5805:58
Allens West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Durham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newcastle (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Blaydon (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wylam (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Corbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hexham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wetheral (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:001SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Durham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newcastle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hexham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wetheral (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:351SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Sunderland06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Eaglescliffe07:3407:35
Northallerton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Northallerton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Northallerton
Thirsk08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thirsk
York08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to York (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to York
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:371SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern05:581MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5805:58
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00
Carlisle09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:341SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Sunderland06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe07:3407:35
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:371SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-11-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..