desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 3NY
Advertisement

Earlsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains05:21TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Twickenham04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Twickenham
Earlsfield05:2105:21
Clapham Junction05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:32London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Esher
Hersham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Weybridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:51London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield05:5105:51
Wimbledon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Worcester Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Stoneleigh (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ewell West (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Ewell West
Epsom06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Leatherhead
Bookham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Bookham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Effingham Junction
London Road (Guildford)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Guildford
Earlsfield05:5805:58
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:02London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield06:0206:02
Wimbledon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Esher06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Esher (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Esher
Hersham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Weybridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:05TeddingtonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Teddington05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Teddington
Earlsfield06:0506:05
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains05:21TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Twickenham04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:2105:21
London Waterloo05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:32London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Woking06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:51London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:5105:51
Guildford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:1105:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58
London Waterloo06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:02London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:0206:02
Woking06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:05TeddingtonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Teddington05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:0506:05
London Waterloo06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...