desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 3NY
Advertisement

Earlsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains17:12DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Dorking16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Dorking
Earlsfield17:1217:12
Clapham Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:1517:15
Wimbledon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Claygate
Oxshott17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:17Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Hampton Court16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Court
Earlsfield17:1717:17
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:1817:18
Wimbledon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
New Malden17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to New Malden
Berrylands17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Berrylands (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Berrylands
Surbiton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Court (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Guildford16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Guildford
Earlsfield17:2417:24
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:2417:24
Wimbledon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
New Malden17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to New Malden
Norbiton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Norbiton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Norbiton
Kingston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kingston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Teddington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Teddington
Fulwell17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Fulwell (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton (London) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Sunbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Upper Halliford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Shepperton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains17:12DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Dorking16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:1217:12
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1517:15
Guildford18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:17Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Hampton Court16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:1717:17
London Waterloo17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1817:18
Hampton Court17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Court (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Guildford16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2417:24
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:2417:24
Shepperton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Shepperton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..