desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drayton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N5 1PG
Advertisement

Drayton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Northern17:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park departures
Moorgate17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Moorgate
Drayton Park17:4317:43
Finsbury Park17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Harringay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hornsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Barnet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hadley Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Brookmans Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:45Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park departures
Welwyn Garden City17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Drayton Park17:4517:45
Highbury & Islington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Essex Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:53MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park departures
Moorgate17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Moorgate
Drayton Park17:5317:53
Finsbury Park17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Harringay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hornsey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Bowes Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Grange Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Enfield Chase (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Gordon Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Crews Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Cuffley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Bayford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:55StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park departures
Stevenage16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Stevenage
Drayton Park17:5517:55
Highbury & Islington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Essex Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Northern17:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park arrivals
Moorgate17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:4317:43
Welwyn Garden City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:45Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:4517:45
Moorgate17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:53MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park arrivals
Moorgate17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:5317:53
Stevenage18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:55StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drayton Park arrivals
Stevenage16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:5517:55
Moorgate18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drayton Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..