desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyffryn Ardudwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL44 2BF
Advertisement

Dyffryn Ardudwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Telford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Telford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-07-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...