desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyffryn Ardudwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL44 2BF
Advertisement

Dyffryn Ardudwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:09TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Tywyn17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Tywyn19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:31PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Telford Central (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:09TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Tywyn17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40
Tywyn19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Tywyn19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2023-01-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:31PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Birmingham International12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..