desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyffryn Ardudwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL44 2BF
Advertisement

Dyffryn Ardudwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy23:5223:52
Llanbedr23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2022-09-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy23:5223:52
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2022-09-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-09-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-09-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..