desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:0520:06
Kintore20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:232InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce20:2220:23
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:271AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:382InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce20:3720:38
Aberdeen20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:042InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce21:0321:04
Aberdeen21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:0521:06
Kintore21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:051AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:0520:06
Inverurie20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:222InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce20:2220:23
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:372InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce20:3720:38
Aberdeen20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:032InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce21:0321:04
Montrose22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:051AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:0521:06
Inverurie21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..