desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:462InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:4510:46
Aberdeen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:511MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce10:5010:51
Kintore10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:152InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce11:1511:15
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:181AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1711:18
Kintore11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:442InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce11:4311:44
Aberdeen11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:501MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce11:4911:50
Kintore11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:452InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce10:4510:46
Aberdeen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:501MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:5010:51
Inverurie11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:152InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce11:1511:15
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:171AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1711:18
Inverurie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:432InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce11:4311:44
Aberdeen11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:491MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:4911:50
Inverurie12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..