desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:332InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce22:3222:33
Aberdeen22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:581AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5722:58
Kintore23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:362InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce23:3623:36
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:251AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:562InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce06:5506:56
Aberdeen07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Arbroath (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:062InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:0507:06
Aberdeen07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:322InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce22:3222:33
Aberdeen22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:571AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5722:58
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:362InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce23:3623:36
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:241AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:552InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce06:5506:56
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:052InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce07:0507:06
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..