desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway11:111ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren11:1111:11
Dawlish11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren11:2011:21
Starcross11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:3911:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0112:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:261London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
London Paddington08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from London Paddington
Dawlish Warren11:2211:26
Dawlish11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:302PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Pewsey (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Pewsey
Newbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newbury
Reading13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Reading
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren11:4711:48
Dawlish11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54
Exeter St Davids12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway11:111ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren11:1111:11
Paignton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:2011:21
Exmouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:221London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
London Paddington08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Reading
Newbury09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren11:2211:26
Paignton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:292PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:2911:30
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:471ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4711:48
Paignton12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54
Exmouth12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..