desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Great Western Railway18:471ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren18:4718:47
Dawlish18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2023-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2023-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2023-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:492PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Penzance
Dawlish Warren18:4818:49
Exeter St Davids19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bridgwater (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Bridgwater
Bristol Temple Meads20:0320:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Yate (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Gloucester (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:262PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren19:2619:26
Starcross19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:311ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren19:1919:31
Dawlish19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:422PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren19:3519:42
Exeter St Davids19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Taunton
Castle Cary20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Castle Cary (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:0121:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Westbury (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Westbury
Pewsey21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Pewsey (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Pewsey
Hungerford21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Hungerford (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Hungerford
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newbury (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newbury
Reading22:0022:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Reading (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Reading
London Paddington22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to London Paddington (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren19:4919:49
Marsh Barton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Marsh Barton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids20:0520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 11th December
Great Western Railway18:471ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4718:47
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:482PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4818:49
Gloucester20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Gloucester (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:191ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1919:31
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2023-12-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:262PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2619:26
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2023-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:352PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:3519:42
London Paddington22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to London Paddington (Mon 2023-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2023-12-11 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4919:49
Exmouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2023-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-08.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...