desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Great Western Railway22:542PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:532PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53
Starcross23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Mon 2021-04-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-04-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-04-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway05:151Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:161Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren06:1506:16
Dawlish06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:502PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50
Starcross06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Great Western Railway22:532PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:532PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-04-12 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-04-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway05:141Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:151Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1506:16
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:471ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:2006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:502PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..