desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern22:56ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen22:5522:56
Entwistle23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:25Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen06:2306:25
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen06:5506:56
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Kearsley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen07:5507:56
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Farnworth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern22:55ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Mon 2021-04-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Mon 2021-04-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2021-04-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Mon 2021-04-12 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen22:5522:56
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:23Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..