desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern09:562RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen09:5509:56
Blackburn10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen09:5509:56
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen10:2610:26
Blackburn10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:28
Bromley Cross10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:562RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen10:5510:56
Blackburn11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:561ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen10:5510:56
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern09:552RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen09:5509:56
Blackburn10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56
Rochdale11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:28
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2610:26
Clitheroe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:552RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen10:5510:56
Blackburn11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..