desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:561ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen09:5509:56
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:252RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen10:2310:25
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:561ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen10:5510:56
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen11:2311:25
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen11:5511:56
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:262RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen12:2512:26
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:232RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2310:25
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:252RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2512:26
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..