desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway16:40Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:41PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish16:4016:41
Dawlish Warren16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:02ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish17:0117:02
Teignmouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish17:0917:09
Dawlish Warren17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish17:3117:31
Teignmouth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish17:4717:48
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway16:39Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40
Penzance19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4016:41
Exmouth17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3117:31
Paignton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48
Exmouth18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..