desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:40Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Cardiff Central13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dawlish16:3916:40
Teignmouth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish16:4416:45
Dawlish Warren16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Marsh Barton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:04ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish17:0317:04
Teignmouth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish17:0917:09
Dawlish Warren17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:13London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from London Paddington
Dawlish17:1217:13
Teignmouth17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish17:3217:32
Teignmouth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:39Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Cardiff Central13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4416:45
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:03ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0317:04
Paignton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09
Exmouth18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:12London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:1217:13
Paignton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3217:32
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...