desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway09:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish09:4609:47
Dawlish Warren09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:0910:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:04ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish10:0310:04
Teignmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish10:2310:24
Dawlish Warren10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish10:2610:27
Teignmouth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dawlish10:3610:37
Teignmouth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Menheniot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Menheniot (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Menheniot
Liskeard12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:38PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish10:3710:38
Exeter St Davids10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:5312:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway09:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4609:47
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:03ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:0310:04
Paignton10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:23PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2310:24
Exmouth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:26ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5710:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1610:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2610:27
Paignton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:36Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Pilning08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Pilning
Patchway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:37
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:37PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3710:38
Birmingham New Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..