desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:042AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction00:0400:04
Machynlleth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-13 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:512AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51
Machynlleth05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:542MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:491MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:542AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:042AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction00:0400:04
Machynlleth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-13 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:512AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:542MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:491MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:542AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..