desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales22:542AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction22:5422:54
Machynlleth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:122Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction23:1223:12
Borth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:042AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction00:0400:04
Machynlleth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2022-10-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Tue 2022-10-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-10-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:512AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51
Machynlleth05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:542MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales22:542AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction22:5422:54
Machynlleth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:122Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2321:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1223:12
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:042AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction00:0400:04
Machynlleth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-10-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:512AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:542MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..