desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:522AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:2119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:562AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction18:5718:57
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:592AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction20:5720:57
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:562AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:522AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:552AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:542AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:552AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..