desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales10:562Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:011Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction11:0111:01
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:521PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction11:5211:52
Machynlleth11:5812:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:552ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction11:5511:55
Borth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:552AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction11:5411:55
Machynlleth12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction12:5612:57
Borth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales10:562Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:011Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:521PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5211:52
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5411:55
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:552ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth11:4211:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5511:55
Aberystwyth12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:542AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5412:58
Shrewsbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..