desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Southeastern23:141London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Dover Priory23:1323:14
Martin Mill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:183Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory23:18
Kearsney23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Southeastern00:091MargateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Margate23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Margate
Dover Priory00:0800:09
Folkestone Central00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:141London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Dover Priory00:1300:14
Martin Mill00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2024-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sun 2024-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sun 2024-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London Charing Cross23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dover Priory00:5300:54
Martin Mill01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Sun 2024-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2024-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sun 2024-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sun 2024-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:503Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory06:50
Kearsney06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham07:3307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Sole Street08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sole Street (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sole Street
Meopham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Meopham (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Meopham
Longfield08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Longfield
Farningham Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Farningham Road
Swanley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to St Mary Cray (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to St Mary Cray
London Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Cannon Street (Sun 2024-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Southeastern23:093London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory23:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:131London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London St Pancras22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:1323:14
Ramsgate23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:552London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International23:2123:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-07-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Southeastern00:081MargateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Margate23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory00:0800:09
Ashford International00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:131London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London St Pancras23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International23:4223:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory00:1300:14
Ramsgate00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2024-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:183London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2024-07-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory00:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...