desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern10:131London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras Intl09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Dover Priory10:1210:13
Martin Mill10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:183Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory10:18
Kearsney10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:481RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory10:4610:48
Folkestone Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet Intciv11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ebbsfleet Intciv
Stratfrd Int(Civ11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Stratfrd Int(Civ
London St Pancras Intl11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras Intl (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:002Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory11:00
Folkestone Central11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Headcorn11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:131London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras Intl10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Dover Priory11:1211:13
Martin Mill11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:183Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory11:18
Kearsney11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern10:083London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:121London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London St Pancras Intl09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Ashford International09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:1210:13
Ramsgate10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:461RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4610:48
London St Pancras Intl11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras Intl (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:492London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:083London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory11:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:121London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London St Pancras Intl10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Ashford International10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:1211:13
Ramsgate11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..