desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southeastern13:481RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory13:4613:48
Folkestone Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Stratford International (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:002Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory14:00
Folkestone Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Headcorn14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:131London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Dover Priory14:1214:13
Martin Mill14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:183Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory14:18
Kearsney14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:481RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory14:4614:48
Folkestone Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Stratford International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:582Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory14:58
Folkestone Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Headcorn15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southeastern13:461RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:4613:48
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:492London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:083London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory14:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:121London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London St Pancras13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:1214:13
Ramsgate14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:461RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:4614:48
London St Pancras15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:492London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...