desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern19:362London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dover Priory19:3419:36
Martin Mill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:481Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory19:48
Kearsney19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:492Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory19:5920:00
Folkestone Central20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Pluckley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Pluckley
Headcorn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:372London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dover Priory20:3520:37
Martin Mill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:481Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory20:48
Kearsney20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern19:342London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:3419:36
Ramsgate20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:371London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Cannon Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Aylesham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Shepherds Well19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory19:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:402London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:591RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory19:5920:00
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:051London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:352London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:0120:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:3520:37
Ramsgate21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..