desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport22:2722:27
Woodsmoor22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport22:3522:36
Stockport22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:132Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport23:1323:13
Stockport23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:58StockportHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Stockport23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:5823:58
Woodsmoor00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-10-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern00:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport00:2000:20
Stockport00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:092Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport06:0906:09
Stockport06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:132Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport23:1323:13
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:58StockportHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Stockport23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:5823:58
Hazel Grove00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern00:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport00:2000:20
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:092Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:0906:09
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..