desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport17:0617:07
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport17:4017:40
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport17:4317:44
Woodsmoor17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport18:0518:06
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport18:0618:07
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:392BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport18:3918:39
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40
Manchester Piccadilly17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4317:44
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:392BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:3918:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:4118:41
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..