desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:102Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport06:1006:10
Stockport06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport06:4106:41
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport07:0407:05
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:112Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport07:1107:11
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:102Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:112Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1107:11
Blackpool North08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..