desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport10:2810:28
Stockport10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport10:3710:38
Woodsmoor10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:572Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport10:5710:57
Stockport11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport11:0811:09
Woodsmoor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport11:2811:28
Stockport11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:381Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport11:3711:38
Woodsmoor11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:2810:28
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:3710:38
Hazel Grove10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:572Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:5710:57
Manchester Piccadilly11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0811:09
Buxton11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:2811:28
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:3711:38
Hazel Grove11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..