desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern18:00BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0018:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes18:2118:21
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes19:1919:19
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:50BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:5019:50
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes20:1720:17
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes21:5721:57
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern18:00BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0018:00
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:2118:21
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:1919:19
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:50BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:5019:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:1720:17
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes21:5721:57
Manchester Piccadilly22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..