desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern13:52BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:5213:52
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes14:4514:45
Buxton14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:5215:52
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes16:4516:45
Buxton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:5216:52
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes17:4717:47
Buxton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern13:52BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:5213:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:4514:45
Buxton14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:5215:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes16:4516:45
Buxton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:5216:52
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Mon 2024-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4717:47
Buxton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...