desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern17:02BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0217:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411Hazel GroveBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Hazel Grove17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Dove Holes17:4117:41
Buxton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:0219:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2023-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2023-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2023-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2023-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:411Hazel GroveBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Hazel Grove19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Dove Holes19:4119:41
Buxton19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes21:0521:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411Hazel GroveBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Hazel Grove21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Dove Holes21:4121:41
Buxton21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern17:02BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0217:02
Hazel Grove17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411Hazel GroveBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Hazel Grove17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4117:41
Buxton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:0219:02
Hazel Grove19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:411Hazel GroveBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Hazel Grove19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4119:41
Buxton19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes21:0521:05
Hazel Grove21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411Hazel GroveBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Hazel Grove21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2023-01-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes21:4121:41
Buxton21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2023-01-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..