desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:06BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes07:1907:19
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:4207:42
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:0408:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes08:1808:18
Buxton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:06BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:4207:42
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:0408:04
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes08:1808:18
Buxton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..