desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes10:5710:57
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0411:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes12:5712:57
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes14:5714:57
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:5710:57
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0411:04
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes12:5712:57
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:5714:57
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..