desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern10:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29
West Worthing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea10:4510:45
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:15London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea11:1511:15
Goring-By-Sea11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29
West Worthing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern10:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:4510:45
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:15London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:1511:15
Littlehampton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...