desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern08:47BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea08:4708:47
Goring-By-Sea08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea08:5808:58
West Worthing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea09:1409:14
Goring-By-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
West Worthing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern08:47BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:4708:47
Littlehampton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5808:58
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59
Southampton Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:1409:14
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..