desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southern10:15London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Bridge
Durrington-On-Sea10:1510:15
Goring-By-Sea10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:30LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea10:3010:30
West Worthing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Bridge
Durrington-On-Sea10:4510:45
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Chichester10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
West Worthing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southern10:15London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1510:15
Littlehampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:30LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:3010:30
London Bridge11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:4510:45
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Chichester10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
Chichester11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59
London Bridge12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..