desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Southern05:21ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:27BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fratton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:30LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30
West Worthing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portchester (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:09LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Farringdon (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to St Albans City (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Harpenden (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Luton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Luton
Leagrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Leagrave (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Flitwick (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Bedford (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Southern05:21ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:27BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:30LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:08LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09
Bedford08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Bedford (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..