desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
First TransPennine Express06:021EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar05:5506:02
Reston06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Cramlington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cramlington (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cramlington
Newcastle07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark Northgate (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:511DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar06:51
East Linton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to East Linton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to East Linton
Wallyford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wallyford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:251EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2407:25
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York09:3709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:432NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar07:4107:43
Edinburgh08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:272NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newcastle07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar08:2608:27
East Linton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to East Linton (Tue 2024-03-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to East Linton
Edinburgh08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
First TransPennine Express05:551EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from East Linton
Dunbar05:5506:02
Newcastle07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:091EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11
London Kings Cross10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:241EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2407:25
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:412NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Reston
Dunbar07:4107:43
Edinburgh08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:262NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newcastle07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Reston
Dunbar08:2608:27
Edinburgh08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:542DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Doncaster06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Doncaster
York06:2906:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Northallerton06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Tue 2024-03-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5408:57
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...