desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail11:061DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar11:06
Musselburgh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:291AberdeenNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar11:2811:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:392NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar11:3811:39
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:001EdinburghBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:5912:00
Reston12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:021DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar13:02
Musselburgh13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:262NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar13:2513:26
Edinburgh13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
CrossCountry11:281AberdeenNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29
Newcastle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:382NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar11:3811:39
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:591EdinburghBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:5912:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:371EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar12:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:252NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newcastle12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Reston
Dunbar13:2513:26
Edinburgh13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:291EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30
Newcastle14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..