desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dullingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9UT
Advertisement

Dullingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia11:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham11:2311:23
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham12:0312:03
Newmarket12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham13:2313:23
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham14:0314:03
Newmarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham15:2315:23
Cambridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham16:0316:03
Newmarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia11:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham11:2311:23
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham12:0312:03
Ipswich13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham13:2313:23
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham14:0314:03
Ipswich15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham15:2315:23
Cambridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham16:0316:03
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..