desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dullingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9UT
Advertisement

Dullingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Greater Anglia17:212IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham17:2117:21
Cambridge17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:012CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0118:01
Newmarket18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:212IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham19:2119:21
Cambridge19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:012CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0120:01
Newmarket20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Harwich International21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Harwich International (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:012CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham21:0121:01
Newmarket21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Kennett21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:042IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham22:0422:04
Cambridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Greater Anglia17:212IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham17:2117:21
Cambridge17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:012CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0118:01
Ipswich19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:212IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham19:2119:21
Cambridge19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:012CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0120:01
Harwich International21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Harwich International (Sun 2023-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:012CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham21:0121:01
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:042IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2023-01-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham22:0422:04
Cambridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Sun 2023-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..