desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duddeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B7 4ST
Advertisement

Duddeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland18:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston18:4918:49
Aston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:511WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston18:5118:51
Birmingham New Street18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:02WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Duddeston19:0219:02
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:061Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston19:0619:06
Birmingham New Street19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:19RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston19:1919:19
Aston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:211WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland18:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:4918:49
Four Oaks19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:511WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:5118:51
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:02WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02
Walsall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:061Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:0619:06
Redditch19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:19RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:1919:19
Four Oaks19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:211WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..