desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duddeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B7 4ST
Advertisement

Duddeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland21:251WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston21:2521:25
Birmingham New Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Birmingham New Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:3221:32
Aston21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston21:3621:36
Birmingham New Street21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:49Birmingham New StreetFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Birmingham New Street21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:4921:49
Aston21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:02WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Duddeston22:0222:02
Aston22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:021WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston22:0122:02
Birmingham New Street22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland21:251WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:2521:25
Birmingham New Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:3221:32
Walsall21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:3621:36
Redditch22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:49Birmingham New StreetFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:4921:49
Four Oaks22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:011WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:0122:02
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:02WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0222:02
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..