desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duddeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B7 4ST
Advertisement

Duddeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Midland16:19RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston16:1916:19
Aston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:221WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston16:3616:36
Birmingham New Street16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston16:4916:49
Aston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:511WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston16:5116:51
Birmingham New Street16:5717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Midland16:19RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:1916:19
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:221WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:3616:36
Redditch17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:4916:49
Four Oaks17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:511WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:5116:51
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..