desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duddeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B7 4ST
Advertisement

Duddeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
London Midland09:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston09:3609:36
Birmingham New Street09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston09:4909:49
Aston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:511WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston09:5109:51
Birmingham New Street09:5610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:02WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Wolverhampton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Duddeston10:0210:02
Aston10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:061Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston10:0610:06
Birmingham New Street10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
London Midland09:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:3609:36
Redditch10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:4909:49
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:511WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:5109:51
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:02WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Wolverhampton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street09:4709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:0210:02
Walsall10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:061Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:0610:06
Redditch10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..