desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland16:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:51Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:5116:51
Kidderminster17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:15Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:1517:15
Hartlebury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hartlebury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Hagley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hagley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Spring Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Whitlocks End (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:22Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:28DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Dorridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Droitwich Spa17:2817:28
Worcester Foregate Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:33HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33
Bromsgrove17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland16:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:51Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:5116:51
Dorridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:15Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:1517:15
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Whitlocks End (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:21Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:28DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Dorridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Solihull
Olton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3316:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa17:2817:28
Worcester Foregate Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:32HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..