desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland18:50Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:5018:50
Kidderminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:52Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa18:5118:52
Worcester Foregate Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:57Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Droitwich Spa18:5618:57
Worcester Foregate Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:59Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:21Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Droitwich Spa19:2619:27
Worcester Foregate Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland18:50Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:5018:50
Dorridge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:51Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:5118:52
Hereford19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:56Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa18:5618:57
Worcester Foregate Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:58Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:21Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:26DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa19:2619:27
Worcester Foregate Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..