desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinting railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 6BP
Advertisement

Dinting Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting10:5510:55
Broadbottom10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting11:2911:29
Glossop11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting11:5511:55
Broadbottom11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting11:5911:59
Glossop12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting12:2512:25
Broadbottom12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting12:5912:59
Glossop13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2022-05-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5510:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:2911:29
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5511:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:5911:59
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting12:5912:59
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..