desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinting railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 6BP
Advertisement

Dinting Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting17:5517:55
Broadbottom17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting17:5917:59
Glossop18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting18:2518:25
Broadbottom18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting18:2918:29
Glossop18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting18:5518:55
Broadbottom18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting18:5918:59
Glossop19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:5917:59
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:2918:29
Hadfield18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting18:5518:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:5918:59
Hadfield19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..