desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinting railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 6BP
Advertisement

Dinting Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting20:2520:25
Broadbottom20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting20:2920:29
Glossop20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting20:5520:55
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting20:5920:59
Glossop21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting21:2521:25
Broadbottom21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting21:2921:29
Glossop21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:2520:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:2920:29
Hadfield20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5520:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:5920:59
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:2521:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:2921:29
Hadfield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..