desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:002BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill09:5910:00
Hindley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:0010:00
Hag Fold10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill10:2710:27
Hindley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:301Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill10:2910:30
Hag Fold10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:002BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill10:5911:00
Hindley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0011:00
Hag Fold11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern09:592BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5910:00
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:0010:00
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2710:27
Wigan Wallgate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2910:30
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5911:00
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:0011:00
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..