desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill19:2419:24
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill19:3119:31
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Littleborough20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:472Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill19:4719:47
Hindley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill19:5619:56
Hindley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:031Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill20:2420:24
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:472Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:4719:47
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5619:56
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2420:24
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..