desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern20:301Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Headbolt Lane19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Daisy Hill20:2920:30
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:002BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill20:5921:00
Hindley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill21:0021:00
Hag Fold21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Leeds22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill21:2721:27
Hindley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:551Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill21:5521:55
Hag Fold21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Todmorden22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Halifax (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Bradford Interchange
Leeds23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill21:5921:59
Hindley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern20:291Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Headbolt Lane19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2920:30
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:592BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5921:00
Wigan Wallgate21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill21:0021:00
Leeds22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:2721:27
Wigan Wallgate21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:551Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill21:5521:55
Leeds23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5921:59
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...