desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail07:27SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street07:2607:27
Bellgrove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Garscadden07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Duke Street07:3707:37
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street07:5707:58
Bellgrove08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Milngavie
Duke Street08:0708:07
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street08:2708:28
Bellgrove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Milngavie
Duke Street08:3708:37
Alexandra Parade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail07:26SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2607:27
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Garscadden07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5707:58
Milngavie08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:2708:28
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:3708:37
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...