desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:07GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Duke Street06:0706:07
Alexandra Parade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street06:2706:28
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Duke Street06:3706:37
Alexandra Parade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street06:5706:58
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Milngavie
Duke Street07:0807:08
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street07:2707:28
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:07GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:0706:07
Springburn06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:3706:37
Springburn06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5706:58
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2707:28
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..