desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 3PN
Advertisement

Darsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Greater Anglia20:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham20:4920:49
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham21:0021:00
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham21:4921:49
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:002Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Darsham23:0023:00
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-07-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Thu 2021-07-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-07-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-07-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
Greater Anglia06:041LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2021-07-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham06:0306:04
Saxmundham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5206:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Harwich International (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Greater Anglia20:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:002Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-07-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
Greater Anglia06:031LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2021-07-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Fri 2021-07-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Fri 2021-07-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2021-07-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0306:04
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Harwich International (Fri 2021-07-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..