desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley15:1415:14
Middlewood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley15:2415:24
New Mills Newtown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley16:1516:15
Hazel Grove16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley16:2216:22
New Mills Newtown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley16:4216:42
Middlewood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley16:5016:51
New Mills Newtown16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley15:2415:24
Buxton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:1516:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:2216:22
Buxton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:4216:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:5016:51
Buxton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...