desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley17:2617:26
Middlewood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley17:5817:58
New Mills Newtown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley18:2618:26
Middlewood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley18:5618:56
New Mills Newtown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley19:2619:26
Middlewood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley19:5419:54
New Mills Newtown19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2617:26
Manchester Piccadilly17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:5817:58
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2618:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:5618:56
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:2619:26
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:5419:54
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..