desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley22:4122:41
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley23:2423:24
Middlewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley23:3723:37
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley06:2506:25
Middlewood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley06:5606:56
New Mills Newtown06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley06:5806:58
Middlewood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley22:4122:41
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2423:24
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2506:25
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..