desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley06:2806:28
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley06:5606:56
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley07:2607:27
Middlewood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley07:5607:56
New Mills Newtown07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2607:27
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:5607:56
Buxton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..