desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail10:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch10:5910:59
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch11:0911:09
Caldercruix11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch11:2911:29
Airdrie11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch11:4211:42
Caldercruix11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch11:5811:58
Airdrie12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch12:0812:08
Caldercruix12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail10:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0911:09
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2911:29
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4211:42
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5811:58
Helensburgh Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0812:08
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..