desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:21MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch18:2318:23
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch18:3318:33
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch18:4018:40
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch18:5218:52
Bathgate19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch18:5218:52
Airdrie18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garscadden (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:21MilngavieBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52MilngavieBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:5218:52
Bathgate19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5218:52
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garscadden (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..