desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch12:2812:28
Airdrie12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch12:3912:39
Caldercruix12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch12:5912:59
Airdrie13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch13:1113:11
Caldercruix13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:2813:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch13:2913:29
Airdrie13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch13:4013:40
Caldercruix13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5714:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0312:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2812:28
Helensburgh Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3912:39
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5912:59
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1113:11
Edinburgh13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2913:29
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4013:40
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..