desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:12HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Hyndland05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:2406:24
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31
Airdrie06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Drumgelloch06:3306:33
Bathgate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumgelloch06:4406:44
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:5306:53
Airdrie06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:12HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Hyndland05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Easterhouse06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3306:33
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4406:44
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:5306:53
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..