desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch09:1009:10
Caldercruix09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch09:2909:29
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch09:4009:40
Caldercruix09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch09:5709:57
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch10:1110:11
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch10:2910:29
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1009:10
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4009:40
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-08-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..