desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton10:1410:14
Barnsley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton10:3510:35
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton11:1411:14
Barnsley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton11:3511:35
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton12:1412:14
Barnsley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton12:3512:35
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1411:14
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1412:14
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton12:3512:35
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..