desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton22:1322:13
Barnsley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton23:0423:04
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford23:3223:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton23:1423:14
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton23:4423:44
Barnsley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:1200:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton23:5223:52
Wakefield Kirkgate00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:03SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton06:0306:03
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Woodlesford06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1322:13
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:4423:44
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:5223:52
Wakefield Kirkgate00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:03SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:0306:03
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..