desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duirinish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV40 8BD
Advertisement

Duirinish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail10:281Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:271InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish13:2713:27
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2024-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:201Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:231InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish20:2320:23
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2024-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail06:191Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:1906:19
Plockton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:201InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish11:2011:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2024-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail10:281Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:271InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2024-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:201Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20
Inverness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:231InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Sun 2024-06-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish20:2320:23
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2024-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail06:191Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:1906:19
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:201InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Mon 2024-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2024-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...