desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg16:4816:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg17:0417:04
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Drigg17:3117:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Preston
Drigg18:0518:05
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg18:5218:52
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg19:3519:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..