desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg09:4809:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg10:0410:04
Seascale10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg10:4410:44
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg11:5411:54
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Drigg12:0612:06
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg12:4712:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Workington09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4809:48
Barrow-In-Furness10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0410:04
Carlisle11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:4410:44
Barrow-In-Furness11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4712:47
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..