desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:30YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield20:2920:30
Nafferton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield20:4720:48
Bridlington21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:53ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield20:5320:53
Beverley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2021:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:15
Hutton Cranswick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Hessle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hessle (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hessle
Ferriby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Ferriby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Ferriby
Brough22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Selby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield21:2821:29
Nafferton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield21:5221:53
Hutton Cranswick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-07-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:2920:30
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull20:1320:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield20:4720:48
Bridlington21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:53ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield20:5320:53
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:1521:15
York23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Wressle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Wressle
Howden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield21:2821:29
Bridlington21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:5221:53
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..