desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern18:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield18:0518:05
Nafferton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:1518:15
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Wressle
Selby19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield18:2918:30
Nafferton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:3818:38
Hutton Cranswick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield18:4718:47
Bridlington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:56ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield18:5518:56
Beverley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern18:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:0518:05
Bridlington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15
York20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Wressle
Howden17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5518:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2918:30
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:3818:38
Hull19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4718:47
Scarborough19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:55ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:5518:56
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..