desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield12:1112:11
Hutton Cranswick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Wressle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Wressle
Selby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield12:2912:30
Nafferton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield12:4712:48
Bridlington13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:54ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield12:5312:54
Beverley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield13:1113:11
Hutton Cranswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Selby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield13:2713:28
Nafferton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:1112:11
York13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Selby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2912:30
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull12:1512:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield12:4712:48
Scarborough13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:53ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield12:5312:54
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield13:1113:11
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull12:5312:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2713:28
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...