desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern18:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:1518:15
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Wressle
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield18:3118:31
Nafferton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:3918:39
Beverley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield18:4718:48
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield18:5218:52
Beverley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:1519:15
Hutton Cranswick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern18:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Wressle
Howden17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5618:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:3118:31
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:3918:39
Hull19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1418:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4718:48
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:5218:52
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:1519:15
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..